VX-5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Planes) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Date Out | !Date Out | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |||
|[[77142]] | |||
| | |||
|17 Nov 1957 | |||
|17 Jan 1961 | |||
|Sent to [[Litchfield Park Storage Facility]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[77149]] | |[[77149]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:25, 16 August 2021
| China Lake | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Active: | |||
| Command | |||
| Motto: | |||
| Number | |||
Back to United States (Navy)
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to China Lake.
History
China Lake's JD-1 were used by the Missile Test Squadron.
Planes
| US Navy Bureau Number | USAF S/N | Date In | Date Out | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77142 | 17 Nov 1957 | 17 Jan 1961 | Sent to Litchfield Park Storage Facility | |
| 77149 | 149 |