Template:K-1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" !colspan="4"|B-26K-1 Invader |- |200px|center |- |'''Builders:''' Douglas Aircraft C...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|'''Payload:''' 8,000 lbs on wings<br> | |'''Payload:''' 8,000 lbs on wings<br> | ||
4,000 lbs internal | 4,000 lbs internal | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
!colspan="4"|Donate | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Donate.png|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|Even a small donation of a couple<br> | |||
of dollars goes a long way in helping<br> | |||
us achieve our mission. If you appreciate<br> | |||
the work we are doing, throw $5 our way to<br> | |||
help us keep doing it. You don't need a<br> | |||
PayPal account to donate. If you have <br> | |||
questions, you check out our [[Donate FAQ]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 22 July 2020
| B-26K-1 Invader | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Builders: Douglas Aircraft Company On Mark Engineering | |||
| Operators: United States Air Force | |||
| Number Built: 40 | |||
| First Built: Jan 1963 First test flight | |||
| GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS | |||
| Type: Light Attack Bomber | |||
| Weight: 25,130 lbs empty 37,000 lbs loaded | |||
| Length: 51' 7 3/16" (inc. guns) | |||
| Height: 19' 0" | |||
| Wingspan: 71'6" (including wingtip tanks) | |||
| Wing Area: 540 Sq. Feet (50.17 m²) | |||
| Speed: 169 mph (cruising) | |||
| Max Speed: 323 mph | |||
| Ceiling: 28,600' | |||
| Powerplant: Pratt & Whitney R-2800-103W | |||
| Horsepower: 2,500 | |||
| Fuel Capacity: 1,600 US Gallons | |||
| Range: 700 miles w/3518 lbs payload 1,480 miles empty | |||
| Crew: 2 | |||
| Passengers: 1 | |||
| ARMAMENT | |||
| Nose Guns: 8x .50 caliber guns | |||
| Dorsal Turret: None | |||
| Ventral Turret: None | |||
| Payload: 8,000 lbs on wings 4,000 lbs internal | |||
| Donate | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Even a small donation of a couple of dollars goes a long way in helping | |||