Template:B-20: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Payload:''' 4,000 lbs internal<br/> | |'''Payload:''' 4,000 lbs internal<br/> | ||
2,000 lbs wing points | 2,000 lbs wing points | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''Donate''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Donate.png|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|Even a small donation of a couple<br> | |||
of dollars goes a long way in helping<br> | |||
us achieve our mission. If you appreciate<br> | |||
the work we are doing, throw $5 our way to<br> | |||
help us keep doing it. You don't need a<br> | |||
PayPal account to donate. If you have <br> | |||
questions, you check out our [[Donate FAQ]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 22 July 2020
| A-26B-20 Invader | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Builders: Douglas Aircraft Company | |||
| Operators: United States Air Force | |||
| Number Built: 153 (99-DL, 54-DT) | |||
| First Built: Jul 1944 | |||
| GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS | |||
| Type: Light Attack Bomber | |||
| Wet Weight: 31,000 lbs | |||
| Length: 50' 9" (with guns) 49' 11" (without guns) | |||
| Height: 18' 6" (5.64 m) | |||
| Wingspan: 70' (21.34 m) | |||
| Wing Area: 540 Sq. Feet (50.17 m²) | |||
| Speed: 212 mph | |||
| Max Speed: 370 mph | |||
| Ceiling: 31,300 feet | |||
| Powerplant: 2x Pratt & Whitney R-2800-27 | |||
| Horsepower: 2,000 each | |||
| Fuel Capacity: 1,600 US Gallons | |||
| Range: | |||
| Crew: 3 | |||
| Passengers: 1 | |||
| ARMAMENT | |||
| Nose Guns: 6x .50 Machine Guns | |||
| Dorsal Turret: 2x .50 Machine Guns | |||
| Ventral Turret: 2x .50 Machine Guns | |||
| Payload: 4,000 lbs internal 2,000 lbs wing points | |||
| Donate | |||
| Even a small donation of a couple of dollars goes a long way in helping | |||