Y-DNA Tables: Difference between revisions

From Claiborne DNA and Genealogy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


=Col William DNA=  
=Col William DNA=  
 
The following table displays the DNA markers for descendants of Col. William Claiborne of Virginia. None of the notes from the original administrator are available, so the kits in Red have no genealogies associated with them, but are definitely part of this family group.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 210: Line 210:
|11
|11
|10
|10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|81018
|81018
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown </span>
|Unknown Origin
|Unknown Origin
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 288: Line 260:
|9
|9
|8
|8
|16-16
|16
|16
|8
|8
|11
|11
Line 296: Line 269:
|10
|10
|12
|12
|20-21
|20
|21
|14
|14
|11
|11
Line 323: Line 297:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 331: Line 306:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|10
|<span style="Color:blue">10 </span>
|25
|25
|14
|14
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|18
|<span style="color:red">18 </span>
|16
|16
|36-37
|<span style="color:red">36</span>
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|-
|-
|12658
|12658
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown </span>
|England
|England
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 358: Line 345:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 366: Line 354:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 373: Line 363:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17  
|11
|16
|17
|17  
|-
|-
|235057
|235057
Line 383: Line 376:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 391: Line 385:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 398: Line 394:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10  
|10  
|-
|-
|700403
|700403
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown</span>
|Unknown
|Unknown
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 418: Line 424:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 426: Line 433:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 433: Line 442:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10  
|10  
Line 453: Line 472:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 461: Line 481:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 468: Line 490:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|9
|9
|8
|8
|16-16
|16
|16
|8
|8
|11
|11
|10
|10
|8
|8
|11
|<span style="color:red">11 </span>
|10
|10
|12
|12
|20-21
|20
|21
|14
|14
|11
|11
Line 509: Line 543:
|-
|-
|23588
|23588
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown </span>
|Unknown Origin
|Unknown Origin
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 516: Line 550:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 524: Line 559:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 530: Line 567:
|14
|14
|20
|20
|29
|<span style="color:red">29 </span>
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|9
|9
|8
|8
|16-16
|16
|16
|8
|8
|11
|11
Line 552: Line 600:
|10
|10
|12
|12
|20-21
|20
|21
|14
|14
|11
|11
Line 579: Line 628:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 586: Line 636:
|11
|11
|30
|30
|18
|<span style="color:red">18 </span>
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 593: Line 645:
|14
|14
|20
|20
|27
|<span style="color:blue">27 </span>
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|36-37
|<span style="color:red">36</span>
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
Line 614: Line 676:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 621: Line 684:
|11
|11
|30
|30
|18
|<span style="color:red">18 </span>
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 629: Line 694:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-22
|21
|<span style="color:red">22 </span>
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-36
|35
|<span style="color:blue">36 </span>
|
|11
|11
|10  
|10  
|-
|-
|157597
|157597
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown </span>
|England
|England
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 649: Line 724:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-15
|12
|<span style="color:red">15 </span>
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 657: Line 733:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 663: Line 741:
|14
|14
|20
|20
|29
|<span style="color:red">29 </span>
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|-
|}
=Westmorland Families=
==Ballycullutan==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Kit Number
!Paternal Ancestor Name
!Country
!Haplogroup
!DYS393
!DYS390
!DYS19
!DYS391
!DYS385a
!DYS385b
!DYS426
!DYS388
!DYS439
!DYS389i
!DYS392
!DYS389ii
!DYS458
!DYS459a
!DYS459b
!DYS459c
!DYS455
!DYS454
!DYS447
!DYS437
!DYS448
!DYS449
!DYS464a
!DYS464b
!DYS464c
!DYS464d
!DYS464e
!DYS464f
!DYS464g
!DYS464h
!DYS460
!Y-GATA-H4
!YCAIIa
!YCAIIb
!DYS456
!DYS607
!DYS576
!DYS570
!CDYa
!CDYb
!CDYc
!DYS442
!DYS438
!DYS531
!DYS578
!DYF395S1a
!DYF395S1b
!DYS590
!DYS537
!DYS641
!DYS472
!DYF406S1
!DYS511
!DYS425
!DYS413a
!DYS413b
!DYS557
!DYS594
!DYS436
!DYS490
!DYS534
!DYS450
!DYS444
!DYS481
!DYS520
!DYS446
!DYS617
!DYS568
!DYS487
!DYS572
!DYS640
!DYS492
!DYS565
|-
|}
==Descendants of Edward Cleiborne of Virginia==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Kit Number
!Paternal Ancestor Name
!Country
!Haplogroup
!DYS393
!DYS390
!DYS19
!DYS391
!DYS385a
!DYS385b
!DYS426
!DYS388
!DYS439
!DYS389i
!DYS392
!DYS389ii
!DYS458
!DYS459a
!DYS459b
!DYS459c
!DYS455
!DYS454
!DYS447
!DYS437
!DYS448
!DYS449
!DYS464a
!DYS464b
!DYS464c
!DYS464d
!DYS464e
!DYS464f
!DYS464g
!DYS464h
!DYS460
!Y-GATA-H4
!YCAIIa
!YCAIIb
!DYS456
!DYS607
!DYS576
!DYS570
!CDYa
!CDYb
!CDYc
!DYS442
!DYS438
!DYS531
!DYS578
!DYF395S1a
!DYF395S1b
!DYS590
!DYS537
!DYS641
!DYS472
!DYF406S1
!DYS511
!DYS425
!DYS413a
!DYS413b
!DYS557
!DYS594
!DYS436
!DYS490
!DYS534
!DYS450
!DYS444
!DYS481
!DYS520
!DYS446
!DYS617
!DYS568
!DYS487
!DYS572
!DYS640
!DYS492
!DYS565
|-
|}
==Descendants of Joshua Clyburn of Robeson, North Carolina==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Kit Number
!Paternal Ancestor Name
!Country
!Haplogroup
!DYS393
!DYS390
!DYS19
!DYS391
!DYS385a
!DYS385b
!DYS426
!DYS388
!DYS439
!DYS389i
!DYS392
!DYS389ii
!DYS458
!DYS459a
!DYS459b
!DYS459c
!DYS455
!DYS454
!DYS447
!DYS437
!DYS448
!DYS449
!DYS464a
!DYS464b
!DYS464c
!DYS464d
!DYS464e
!DYS464f
!DYS464g
!DYS464h
!DYS460
!Y-GATA-H4
!YCAIIa
!YCAIIb
!DYS456
!DYS607
!DYS576
!DYS570
!CDYa
!CDYb
!CDYc
!DYS442
!DYS438
!DYS531
!DYS578
!DYF395S1a
!DYF395S1b
!DYS590
!DYS537
!DYS641
!DYS472
!DYF406S1
!DYS511
!DYS425
!DYS413a
!DYS413b
!DYS557
!DYS594
!DYS436
!DYS490
!DYS534
!DYS450
!DYS444
!DYS481
!DYS520
!DYS446
!DYS617
!DYS568
!DYS487
!DYS572
!DYS640
!DYS492
!DYS565
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:29, 22 December 2021

Blue text indicates values that are lower than the group modal values.
Red text indicates values that are higher than the group modal values.


Col William DNA

The following table displays the DNA markers for descendants of Col. William Claiborne of Virginia. None of the notes from the original administrator are available, so the kits in Red have no genealogies associated with them, but are definitely part of this family group.

Kit Number Paternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385a DYS385b DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459a DYS459b DYS459c DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464a DYS464b DYS464c DYS464d DYS464e DYS464f DYS464g DYS464h DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAIIa YCAIIb DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDYa CDYb CDYc DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1a DYF395S1b DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413a DYS413b DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565
2924 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 15 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 36 36 11 10 9 8 16 16 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 20 21 14 11 12 13 16 8 12 26 20 10 13 11 14 11 12 12 11
58728 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 15 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 36 37 11 10
81018 Unknown Unknown Origin I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 15 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 34 37 11 10 9 8 16 16 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 20 21 14 11 12 13 16 8 12 26 20 10 13 11 14 11 12 12 11
7654 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 10 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 18 16 36 37 11 10
12658 Unknown England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17
235057 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10
700403 Unknown Unknown I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10
50140 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10 9 8 16 16 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 20 21 14 11 12 13 16 8 12 26 20 10 13 11 14 11 12 12 11
23588 Unknown Unknown Origin I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 29 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10 9 8 16 16 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 20 21 14 11 12 13 16 8 12 26 20 10 13 11 14 11 12 12 11
1580 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 18 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 27 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 36 37 11 10
1583 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 18 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 22 15 12 17 16 35 36 11 10
157597 Unknown England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 15 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 29 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10

Westmorland Families

Ballycullutan

Kit Number Paternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385a DYS385b DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459a DYS459b DYS459c DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464a DYS464b DYS464c DYS464d DYS464e DYS464f DYS464g DYS464h DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAIIa YCAIIb DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDYa CDYb CDYc DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1a DYF395S1b DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413a DYS413b DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565

Descendants of Edward Cleiborne of Virginia

Kit Number Paternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385a DYS385b DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459a DYS459b DYS459c DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464a DYS464b DYS464c DYS464d DYS464e DYS464f DYS464g DYS464h DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAIIa YCAIIb DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDYa CDYb CDYc DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1a DYF395S1b DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413a DYS413b DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565

Descendants of Joshua Clyburn of Robeson, North Carolina

Kit Number Paternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385a DYS385b DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459a DYS459b DYS459c DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464a DYS464b DYS464c DYS464d DYS464e DYS464f DYS464g DYS464h DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAIIa YCAIIb DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDYa CDYb CDYc DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1a DYF395S1b DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413a DYS413b DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565