Y-DNA Tables: Difference between revisions

From Claiborne DNA and Genealogy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<span style="color:blue">Blue text indicates values that are lower than the group modal values.</span><br/>
<span style="color:red">Red text indicates values that are higher than the group modal values. </span><br/>
=Col William DNA=  
=Col William DNA=  
 
The following table displays the DNA markers for descendants of Col. William Claiborne of Virginia. None of the notes from the original administrator are available, so the kits in Red have no genealogies associated with them, but are definitely part of this family group.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 123: Line 127:
|17
|17
|16
|16
|36
|<span style="Color:red">36</span>
|36
|<span style="Color:blue">36</span>
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
Line 164: Line 169:
|12
|12
|22
|22
|15
|<span style="color:blue">15</span>
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 174: Line 180:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 181: Line 189:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|36-37
|<span style="color:red">36</span>
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|81018
|81018
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown </span>
|Unknown Origin
|Unknown Origin
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 229: Line 219:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 236: Line 227:
|11
|11
|30
|30
|15
|<span style="color:blue">15 </span>
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 244: Line 237:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|34-37
|<span style="Color:blue">34</span>
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|9
|9
|8
|8
|16-16
|16
|16
|8
|8
|11
|11
Line 265: Line 269:
|10
|10
|12
|12
|20-21
|20
|21
|14
|14
|11
|11
Line 292: Line 297:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 300: Line 306:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|10
|<span style="Color:blue">10 </span>
|25
|25
|14
|14
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|18
|<span style="color:red">18 </span>
|16
|16
|36-37
|<span style="color:red">36</span>
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|-
|-
|12658
|12658
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown </span>
|England
|England
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 327: Line 345:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 335: Line 354:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 342: Line 363:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17  
|11
|16
|17
|17  
|-
|-
|235057
|235057
Line 352: Line 376:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 360: Line 385:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 367: Line 394:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10  
|10  
|-
|-
|700403
|700403
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown</span>
|Unknown
|Unknown
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 387: Line 424:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 395: Line 433:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 402: Line 442:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10  
|10  
Line 422: Line 472:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 430: Line 481:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 437: Line 490:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|9
|9
|8
|8
|16-16
|16
|16
|8
|8
|11
|11
|10
|10
|8
|8
|11
|<span style="color:red">11 </span>
|10
|10
|12
|12
|20-21
|20
|21
|14
|14
|11
|11
Line 478: Line 543:
|-
|-
|23588
|23588
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown </span>
|Unknown Origin
|Unknown Origin
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 485: Line 550:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 493: Line 559:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 499: Line 567:
|14
|14
|20
|20
|29
|<span style="color:red">29 </span>
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|9
|9
|8
|8
|16-16
|16
|16
|8
|8
|11
|11
Line 521: Line 600:
|10
|10
|12
|12
|20-21
|20
|21
|14
|14
|11
|11
Line 548: Line 628:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 555: Line 636:
|11
|11
|30
|30
|18
|<span style="color:red">18 </span>
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 562: Line 645:
|14
|14
|20
|20
|27
|<span style="color:blue">27 </span>
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|36-37
|<span style="color:red">36</span>
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
Line 583: Line 676:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-14
|12
|14
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 590: Line 684:
|11
|11
|30
|30
|18
|<span style="color:red">18 </span>
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 598: Line 694:
|20
|20
|28
|28
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-22
|21
|<span style="color:red">22 </span>
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-36
|35
|<span style="color:blue">36 </span>
|
|11
|11
|10  
|10  
|-
|-
|157597
|157597
|Unknown
|<span style="color:red">Unknown </span>
|England
|England
|I-M170
|I-M170
Line 618: Line 724:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|12-15
|12
|<span style="color:red">15 </span>
|11
|11
|13
|13
Line 626: Line 733:
|30
|30
|16
|16
|8-10
|8
|10
|
|11
|11
|12
|12
Line 632: Line 741:
|14
|14
|20
|20
|29
|<span style="color:red">29 </span>
|11-16-17-17
|11
|16
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|10
|10
|10
|10
|21-21
|21
|21
|15
|15
|12
|12
|17
|17
|16
|16
|35-37
|35
|37
|
|11
|11
|10
|10
|-
|}
=Westmorland Families=
==Ballycullutan==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Kit Number
!Paternal Ancestor Name
!Country
!Haplogroup
!DYS393
!DYS390
!DYS19
!DYS391
!DYS385a
!DYS385b
!DYS426
!DYS388
!DYS439
!DYS389i
!DYS392
!DYS389ii
!DYS458
!DYS459a
!DYS459b
!DYS459c
!DYS455
!DYS454
!DYS447
!DYS437
!DYS448
!DYS449
!DYS464a
!DYS464b
!DYS464c
!DYS464d
!DYS464e
!DYS464f
!DYS464g
!DYS464h
!DYS460
!Y-GATA-H4
!YCAIIa
!YCAIIb
!DYS456
!DYS607
!DYS576
!DYS570
!CDYa
!CDYb
!CDYc
!DYS442
!DYS438
!DYS531
!DYS578
!DYF395S1a
!DYF395S1b
!DYS590
!DYS537
!DYS641
!DYS472
!DYF406S1
!DYS511
!DYS425
!DYS413a
!DYS413b
!DYS557
!DYS594
!DYS436
!DYS490
!DYS534
!DYS450
!DYS444
!DYS481
!DYS520
!DYS446
!DYS617
!DYS568
!DYS487
!DYS572
!DYS640
!DYS492
!DYS565
|-
|}
==Descendants of Edward Cleiborne of Virginia==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Kit Number
!Paternal Ancestor Name
!Country
!Haplogroup
!DYS393
!DYS390
!DYS19
!DYS391
!DYS385a
!DYS385b
!DYS426
!DYS388
!DYS439
!DYS389i
!DYS392
!DYS389ii
!DYS458
!DYS459a
!DYS459b
!DYS459c
!DYS455
!DYS454
!DYS447
!DYS437
!DYS448
!DYS449
!DYS464a
!DYS464b
!DYS464c
!DYS464d
!DYS464e
!DYS464f
!DYS464g
!DYS464h
!DYS460
!Y-GATA-H4
!YCAIIa
!YCAIIb
!DYS456
!DYS607
!DYS576
!DYS570
!CDYa
!CDYb
!CDYc
!DYS442
!DYS438
!DYS531
!DYS578
!DYF395S1a
!DYF395S1b
!DYS590
!DYS537
!DYS641
!DYS472
!DYF406S1
!DYS511
!DYS425
!DYS413a
!DYS413b
!DYS557
!DYS594
!DYS436
!DYS490
!DYS534
!DYS450
!DYS444
!DYS481
!DYS520
!DYS446
!DYS617
!DYS568
!DYS487
!DYS572
!DYS640
!DYS492
!DYS565
|-
|}
==Descendants of Joshua Clyburn of Robeson, North Carolina==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Kit Number
!Paternal Ancestor Name
!Country
!Haplogroup
!DYS393
!DYS390
!DYS19
!DYS391
!DYS385a
!DYS385b
!DYS426
!DYS388
!DYS439
!DYS389i
!DYS392
!DYS389ii
!DYS458
!DYS459a
!DYS459b
!DYS459c
!DYS455
!DYS454
!DYS447
!DYS437
!DYS448
!DYS449
!DYS464a
!DYS464b
!DYS464c
!DYS464d
!DYS464e
!DYS464f
!DYS464g
!DYS464h
!DYS460
!Y-GATA-H4
!YCAIIa
!YCAIIb
!DYS456
!DYS607
!DYS576
!DYS570
!CDYa
!CDYb
!CDYc
!DYS442
!DYS438
!DYS531
!DYS578
!DYF395S1a
!DYF395S1b
!DYS590
!DYS537
!DYS641
!DYS472
!DYF406S1
!DYS511
!DYS425
!DYS413a
!DYS413b
!DYS557
!DYS594
!DYS436
!DYS490
!DYS534
!DYS450
!DYS444
!DYS481
!DYS520
!DYS446
!DYS617
!DYS568
!DYS487
!DYS572
!DYS640
!DYS492
!DYS565
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:29, 22 December 2021

Blue text indicates values that are lower than the group modal values.
Red text indicates values that are higher than the group modal values.


Col William DNA

The following table displays the DNA markers for descendants of Col. William Claiborne of Virginia. None of the notes from the original administrator are available, so the kits in Red have no genealogies associated with them, but are definitely part of this family group.

Kit Number Paternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385a DYS385b DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459a DYS459b DYS459c DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464a DYS464b DYS464c DYS464d DYS464e DYS464f DYS464g DYS464h DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAIIa YCAIIb DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDYa CDYb CDYc DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1a DYF395S1b DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413a DYS413b DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565
2924 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 15 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 36 36 11 10 9 8 16 16 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 20 21 14 11 12 13 16 8 12 26 20 10 13 11 14 11 12 12 11
58728 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 15 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 36 37 11 10
81018 Unknown Unknown Origin I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 15 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 34 37 11 10 9 8 16 16 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 20 21 14 11 12 13 16 8 12 26 20 10 13 11 14 11 12 12 11
7654 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 10 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 18 16 36 37 11 10
12658 Unknown England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17
235057 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10
700403 Unknown Unknown I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10
50140 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10 9 8 16 16 8 11 10 8 11 10 12 20 21 14 11 12 13 16 8 12 26 20 10 13 11 14 11 12 12 11
23588 Unknown Unknown Origin I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 29 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10 9 8 16 16 8 11 10 8 10 10 12 20 21 14 11 12 13 16 8 12 26 20 10 13 11 14 11 12 12 11
1580 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 18 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 27 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 36 37 11 10
1583 Capt. Thomas Claiborne II England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 14 11 13 11 12 11 30 18 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 28 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 22 15 12 17 16 35 36 11 10
157597 Unknown England I-M170 12 22 16 10 12 15 11 13 11 12 11 30 16 8 10 11 12 25 14 20 29 11 16 17 17 10 10 21 21 15 12 17 16 35 37 11 10

Westmorland Families

Ballycullutan

Kit Number Paternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385a DYS385b DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459a DYS459b DYS459c DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464a DYS464b DYS464c DYS464d DYS464e DYS464f DYS464g DYS464h DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAIIa YCAIIb DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDYa CDYb CDYc DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1a DYF395S1b DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413a DYS413b DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565

Descendants of Edward Cleiborne of Virginia

Kit Number Paternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385a DYS385b DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459a DYS459b DYS459c DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464a DYS464b DYS464c DYS464d DYS464e DYS464f DYS464g DYS464h DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAIIa YCAIIb DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDYa CDYb CDYc DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1a DYF395S1b DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413a DYS413b DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565

Descendants of Joshua Clyburn of Robeson, North Carolina

Kit Number Paternal Ancestor Name Country Haplogroup DYS393 DYS390 DYS19 DYS391 DYS385a DYS385b DYS426 DYS388 DYS439 DYS389i DYS392 DYS389ii DYS458 DYS459a DYS459b DYS459c DYS455 DYS454 DYS447 DYS437 DYS448 DYS449 DYS464a DYS464b DYS464c DYS464d DYS464e DYS464f DYS464g DYS464h DYS460 Y-GATA-H4 YCAIIa YCAIIb DYS456 DYS607 DYS576 DYS570 CDYa CDYb CDYc DYS442 DYS438 DYS531 DYS578 DYF395S1a DYF395S1b DYS590 DYS537 DYS641 DYS472 DYF406S1 DYS511 DYS425 DYS413a DYS413b DYS557 DYS594 DYS436 DYS490 DYS534 DYS450 DYS444 DYS481 DYS520 DYS446 DYS617 DYS568 DYS487 DYS572 DYS640 DYS492 DYS565