VU-5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" !colspan="4"|Utility Squadron 5 (VU-5) |- |200px|center |- |'''Active:''' |- |'''Theater...") |
(→Planes) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|UE-1 | |UE-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[140343]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|UE-11 | |UE-11 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UE-12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[77150]] | |[[77150]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|UE-14 | |UE-14 | ||
|- | |||
|[[77179]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UE-19 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UE-21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[89076]] | |[[89076]] | ||
| Line 101: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|UE-31 | |UE-31 | ||
|- | |||
|[[77200]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UE-UNK | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 3 July 2021
| Utility Squadron 5 (VU-5) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Active: | |||
| Theater | |||
| Motto: | |||
| Number | |||
Back to United States (Navy)
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to Utility Squadron 5 (VU-5).
History
VU-5 was called the "checkertails" and was based out of NAS Atsugi, JP and NAS Cubi Point, PI
Planes
| US Navy Bureau Number | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77146 | UE-1 | |||
| 140343 | UE-2 | |||
| 77218 | UE-3 | |||
| 89073 | UE-3 | |||
| 77286 | UE-4 | |||
| 77214 | UE-5 | |||
| 7714X | UE-6 | |||
| 7714X | UE-6 | |||
| 772XX | UE-11 | |||
| UE-12 | ||||
| 77150 | UE-13 | |||
| 77188 | UE-14 | |||
| 77179 | UE-19 | |||
| UE-21 | ||||
| 89076 | UE-31 | |||
| 77200 | UE-UNK |