Dominican Republic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
!colspan="4"|Dominican Republic | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dominican_Roundel.png|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Air Force:''' Dominican Republic Air Force | |||
|- | |||
|'''Division:''' Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wing:''' Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Active:''' 1959-???? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Theater''' Latin America | |||
|- | |||
|'''Motto:''' Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Number''' 7 | |||
|} | |||
List of [[Invaders by Country]] | |||
The Fuerza Aera Dominicana (FAD) operated several B-26 Invaders between 1959 and December of 1967. There is still some mystery that surrounds these planes. | The Fuerza Aera Dominicana (FAD) operated several B-26 Invaders between 1959 and December of 1967. There is still some mystery that surrounds these planes. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 17:08, 6 October 2019
| Dominican Republic | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Force: Dominican Republic Air Force | |||
| Division: Unknown | |||
| Wing: Unknown | |||
| Active: 1959-???? | |||
| Theater Latin America | |||
| Motto: Unknown | |||
| Number 7 | |||
List of Invaders by Country
The Fuerza Aera Dominicana (FAD) operated several B-26 Invaders between 1959 and December of 1967. There is still some mystery that surrounds these planes.
| Foreign S/N | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3201 | Unknown | 1959 | Unknown | Existence Unconfirmed |
| 3202 | Unknown | 1959 | December 1967 | |
| 3203 | Unknown | 1959 | December 1967 | |
| 3204 | Unknown | 1959 | December 1967 | |
| 3205 | Unknown | 1959 | December 1967 | |
| 3206 | Unknown | 1961 | December 1967 | Exact date of acceptance not known. Converted to VIP Transport by 1965. |
| 3207 | Unknown | 1961 | Unknown | Existence Unconfirmed |