Honduras: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
!colspan="4"|Honduras Air Force | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Honduras_Roundel.png|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Air Force:''' Honduras Air Force | |||
|- | |||
|'''Division:''' Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wing:''' Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Active:''' 1969-1982 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Theater''' Latin America | |||
|- | |||
|'''Motto:''' Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Number''' 1 | |||
|} | |||
List of [[Invaders by Country]] | |||
The Fuerza Áerea Hondureńa (FAH) operated a single Invader from 1969 to 1982. | The Fuerza Áerea Hondureńa (FAH) operated a single Invader from 1969 to 1982. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 11: | Line 33: | ||
|510 | |510 | ||
|[[44-35918]] | |[[44-35918]] | ||
| | |1969 | ||
|7 Dec 1982 | |7 Dec 1982 | ||
|Sold by USAF to Civilian Market as N7953C, N79580. Then it was registered in Costa Rica as TI-1040L, and was originally listed in Honduras as HR-276. After Honduran service it became N2781G. It was put on display at Lackland AFB in 1992. | |Sold by USAF to Civilian Market as N7953C, N79580. Then it was registered in Costa Rica as TI-1040L, and was originally listed in Honduras as HR-276. After Honduran service it became N2781G. It was put on display at Lackland AFB in 1992. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:39, 6 October 2019
| Honduras Air Force | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Force: Honduras Air Force | |||
| Division: Unknown | |||
| Wing: Unknown | |||
| Active: 1969-1982 | |||
| Theater Latin America | |||
| Motto: Unknown | |||
| Number 1 | |||
List of Invaders by Country
The Fuerza Áerea Hondureńa (FAH) operated a single Invader from 1969 to 1982.
| Foreign S/N | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 510 | 44-35918 | 1969 | 7 Dec 1982 | Sold by USAF to Civilian Market as N7953C, N79580. Then it was registered in Costa Rica as TI-1040L, and was originally listed in Honduras as HR-276. After Honduran service it became N2781G. It was put on display at Lackland AFB in 1992. |