Portugal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "West Germany operated a couple of Invaders between 1963 and 1967. Listed below in chronological order from date recieved. <br> <p> {| class="wikitable sortable" !Foreign S/N...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Força Aérea Portugeusa (the Portugese Air Force) operated 7 invaders. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<p> | <p> | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7101 | ||
|44-34535 | |||
|Jun 1965 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. May be the Invader now on display in Cuba. | |||
|- | |||
|7102 | |||
|44-34328 | |||
|Jun 1965 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Converted from B model to C model by OGMA. Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. | |||
|- | |||
|7103 | |||
|44-35631 | |||
|Jul 1965 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. | |||
|- | |||
|7104 | |||
|44-34726 | |||
|Jul 1965 | |||
|1973 | |||
|Withdrawn from use due to corrosion. The fuselage (with a C nose) are stored at Museu do Ar in Alverca, Portugal. | |||
|- | |||
|7105 | |||
|43-22427 | |||
|6 Aug 1965 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. | |||
|- | |||
|7106 | |||
|41-39517 | |||
|Aug 1965 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Converted from C model to B model by OGMA. Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. | |||
|- | |||
|7107 | |||
|44-35363 | |||
|Aug 1965 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Cameras were not fitted. Converted from RB-26C to B model by OGMA. Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. |
Revision as of 20:32, 15 August 2019
Força Aérea Portugeusa (the Portugese Air Force) operated 7 invaders.
Foreign S/N | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
7101 | 44-34535 | Jun 1965 | 1975 | Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. May be the Invader now on display in Cuba. |
7102 | 44-34328 | Jun 1965 | 1975 | Converted from B model to C model by OGMA. Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. |
7103 | 44-35631 | Jul 1965 | 1975 | Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. |
7104 | 44-34726 | Jul 1965 | 1973 | Withdrawn from use due to corrosion. The fuselage (with a C nose) are stored at Museu do Ar in Alverca, Portugal. |
7105 | 43-22427 | 6 Aug 1965 | 1975 | Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. |
7106 | 41-39517 | Aug 1965 | 1975 | Converted from C model to B model by OGMA. Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. |
7107 | 44-35363 | Aug 1965 | 1975 | Cameras were not fitted. Converted from RB-26C to B model by OGMA. Withdrawn from use and abandoned at Luanda, Angola. |