Guatemala: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The Fuerza Áerea Guatemalteca (FAG) operated a small number of Invaders between 1960 and 1968. <br>") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Fuerza Áerea Guatemalteca (FAG) operated a small number of Invaders between 1960 and 1968. | The Fuerza Áerea Guatemalteca (FAG) operated a small number of Invaders between 1960 and 1968. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Foreign S/N | |||
!USAF S/N | |||
!Delivered | |||
!SOC | |||
!Comments | |||
|- | |||
|400 | |||
|[[44-35863]] | |||
|1 Jul 1960 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Last noted parked at La Aurora, nose down, painted light grey. Only one noted have kept the Glass nose for the entirety of service. | |||
|- | |||
|404 | |||
|[[44-35620]] | |||
|1 Jul 1960 | |||
|1968 | |||
|Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Served until withdrawn from use 1968. Scrapped? | |||
|- | |||
|408 | |||
|[[44-35931]] | |||
|1 Jul 1960 | |||
|1968 | |||
|Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Served until withdrawn from use 1968. Scrapped? | |||
|- | |||
|412 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|1 Aug 1960 | |||
|1963 | |||
|Converted from glass nose to hard nose. Believed to be the first loss. Reduced to spare parts source about 1963. | |||
|- | |||
|416 | |||
|[[44-22717]] | |||
|1 Aug 1960 | |||
|1964 | |||
|Converted from glass nose to hard nose. Definitely USAF serial noted here (USAF Buzz Code still visible). Believed to be second loss. Reduced to spare parts source about 1964. | |||
|- | |||
|420 | |||
|[[44-34676]] | |||
|1 Aug 1960 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Modified prior to delivery as dedicated PR aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
|424 | |||
|[[44-22707]] | |||
|1 Aug 1960 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Was probably the VIP Configured aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
|428 | |||
|[[44-35306]] | |||
|1 Aug 1960 | |||
|1968 | |||
|Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Was painted black at one point, then light grey. Withdrawn from use in 1968. May have been the one sold to El Salvador. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:05, 29 July 2019
The Fuerza Áerea Guatemalteca (FAG) operated a small number of Invaders between 1960 and 1968.
Foreign S/N | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
400 | 44-35863 | 1 Jul 1960 | Unknown | Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Last noted parked at La Aurora, nose down, painted light grey. Only one noted have kept the Glass nose for the entirety of service. |
404 | 44-35620 | 1 Jul 1960 | 1968 | Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Served until withdrawn from use 1968. Scrapped? |
408 | 44-35931 | 1 Jul 1960 | 1968 | Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Served until withdrawn from use 1968. Scrapped? |
412 | Unknown | 1 Aug 1960 | 1963 | Converted from glass nose to hard nose. Believed to be the first loss. Reduced to spare parts source about 1963. |
416 | 44-22717 | 1 Aug 1960 | 1964 | Converted from glass nose to hard nose. Definitely USAF serial noted here (USAF Buzz Code still visible). Believed to be second loss. Reduced to spare parts source about 1964. |
420 | 44-34676 | 1 Aug 1960 | Unknown | Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Modified prior to delivery as dedicated PR aircraft. |
424 | 44-22707 | 1 Aug 1960 | Unknown | Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Was probably the VIP Configured aircraft. |
428 | 44-35306 | 1 Aug 1960 | 1968 | Probably USAF Serial noted here, but not 100% confirmed. Was painted black at one point, then light grey. Withdrawn from use in 1968. May have been the one sold to El Salvador. |