Dominican Republic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<p> | <p> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Foreign S/N | |||
!USAF S/N | |||
!Delivered | |||
!SOC | |||
!Comments | |||
|- | |||
|3201 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|1959 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Existence Unconfirmed | |||
|- | |||
|3202 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|1959 | |||
|December 1967 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3203 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|1959 | |||
|December 1967 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3204 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|1959 | |||
|December 1967 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3205 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|1959 | |||
|December 1967 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3206 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|1961 | |||
|December 1967 | |||
|Exact date of acceptance not known. Converted to VIP Transport by 1965. | |||
|- | |||
|3207 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|1961 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Existence Unconfirmed | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:20, 29 July 2019
The Fuerza Aera Dominicana (FAD) operated several B-26 Invaders between 1959 and December of 1967. There is still some mystery that surrounds these planes.
| Foreign S/N | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3201 | Unknown | 1959 | Unknown | Existence Unconfirmed |
| 3202 | Unknown | 1959 | December 1967 | |
| 3203 | Unknown | 1959 | December 1967 | |
| 3204 | Unknown | 1959 | December 1967 | |
| 3205 | Unknown | 1959 | December 1967 | |
| 3206 | Unknown | 1961 | December 1967 | Exact date of acceptance not known. Converted to VIP Transport by 1965. |
| 3207 | Unknown | 1961 | Unknown | Existence Unconfirmed |