Template:GB.1/19: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|[[File:French-Air-Force-Gascogne.jpg|200px|center]] | |[[File:French-Air-Force-Gascogne.jpg|200px|center]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Air Force:''' French Armee | |'''Air Force:''' French L'Armee de L'Air | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Division:''' | |'''Division:''' | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''SQUADRONS''' | |style="text-align: center;"|'''SQUADRONS''' | ||
|- | |||
|1st Squadron - SAL 28 | |1st Squadron - SAL 28 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GB_1-19_SAL_28_1st_Squadron_of_GASCOGNE.jpg|200px|center]] | |[[File:GB_1-19_SAL_28_1st_Squadron_of_GASCOGNE.jpg|200px|center]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|2nd Squadron - SPA 97 | |2nd Squadron - SPA 97 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GB_1-19_SPA_97_2nd_Squadron_of_GASCOGNE.jpg|200px|center]] | |[[File:GB_1-19_SPA_97_2nd_Squadron_of_GASCOGNE.jpg|200px|center]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:41, 9 September 2019
| GB.1/19 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Force: French L'Armee de L'Air | |||
| Division: | |||
| Wing: | |||
| Group: 1/19 | |||
| Active: Apr 1937 - Apr 1946 Jan 1951 - Nov 1955 | |||
| Theater Indochina | |||
| Motto: | |||
| Aircraft: B-26 Invader (1951-1962) | |||
| COMMANDERS | |||
| Group CO:
Cpt. Barthe (1st Sqd, 1932) | |||
| MAIN BASES | |||
| Air fields: Bordeaux-Merignac (1932) | |||
| SQUADRONS | |||
| 1st Squadron - SAL 28 | |||
| 2nd Squadron - SPA 97 | |||