VU-4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Planes) |
(→Planes) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|XJD-1 | |XJD-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[57990]] | ||
|[[44-34217]] | |||
|May 1950 | |||
|29 Jun 1951 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[57990]] | |||
|[[44-34217]] | |||
|5 Oct 1956 | |||
|24 Mar 1959 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[140350]] | |[[140350]] | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 21 July 2021
| Utility Squadron 4 (VU-4) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Active: | |||
| Theater | |||
| Motto: | |||
| Number | |||
Back to United States (Navy)
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to Utility Squadron 4 (VU-4).
History
VU-4 was based out of NAS Chincoteague, VA and NAS Norfolk, VA.
Planes
| US Navy Bureau Number | USAF S/N | Date in | Date out | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57990 | 44-34217 | 16 Mar 1945 | Aug 1945 | XJD-1 |
| 57990 | 44-34217 | May 1950 | 29 Jun 1951 | |
| 57990 | 44-34217 | 5 Oct 1956 | 24 Mar 1959 | |
| 140350 | JF-5 | |||
| 77181 | JF-7 | |||
| JF-8 | ||||
| JF-9 | ||||
| JF-10 | ||||
| UD-9 | ||||
| UD-12 | ||||
| UD-16 |