Template:12BG: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
questions, you check out our [[Donate FAQ]]. | questions, you check out our [[Donate FAQ]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
!colspan="4", style="background-color: #B0C4DE"|12th Bombardment Group | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:12BG.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Air Force:''' 10th Air Force | |||
|- | |||
|'''Division:''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wing:''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Active:''' 1941-1946 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Theater''' China-Burma-India | |||
|- | |||
|'''Motto:''' Spiritus Omnia Vincet <br/> | |||
The spirit will conquer all | |||
|- | |||
{{Template:Donate}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:27, 1 May 2022
| 12th Bombardment Group | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Force: 10th Air Force | |||
| Division: | |||
| Wing: | |||
| Active: 1941-1946 | |||
| Theater China-Burma-India | |||
| Motto: Spiritus Omnia Vincet The spirit will conquer all | |||
| Donate | |||
| Even a small donation of a couple of dollars goes a long way in helping | |||
| 12th Bombardment Group | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Force: 10th Air Force | |||
| Division: | |||
| Wing: | |||
| Active: 1941-1946 | |||
| Theater China-Burma-India | |||
| Motto: Spiritus Omnia Vincet The spirit will conquer all | |||
| Donate |
| Even a small donation of a couple of dollars goes a long way in helping |