Overhaul & Repair Facility San Diego: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Planes) |
(→Planes) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[57990]] | ||
| | |[[44-34217]] | ||
| | |1 Dec 1954 | ||
| | |27 Dec 1954 | ||
|Flown to [[ | |Flown to [[Litchfield Park Storage Facility]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[57991]] | |[[57991]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|22 Jun 1954 | |22 Jun 1954 | ||
|Flown to [[Litchfield Park Storage Facility]]. | |Flown to [[Litchfield Park Storage Facility]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[77139]] | |||
| | |||
|4 Oct 1951 | |||
|8 Dec 1951 | |||
|Flown to [[Overhaul & Repair Facility Norfolk]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[77140]] | |[[77140]] | ||
| Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
|Flown to [[Litchfield Park Storage Facility]]. | |Flown to [[Litchfield Park Storage Facility]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[77144]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1 Aug 1951 | |||
|7 Aug 1951 | |||
|Sent to [[Overhaul & Repair Facility Norfolk]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 18 August 2021
| O&R San Diego | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Active: | |||
| Command Bureau of Aeronautics (BAUER) | |||
| Motto: | |||
| Number | |||
Back to United States (Navy)
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to the Overhaul & Repair Center San Diego.
History
O&R San Diego was a major service center for repair and maintenance.
Planes
| US Navy Bureau Number | USAF S/N | Date in | Date out | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57990 | 44-34217 | 1 Dec 1954 | 27 Dec 1954 | Flown to Litchfield Park Storage Facility. |
| 57991 | 44-35467 | 25 May 1954 | 22 Jun 1954 | Flown to Litchfield Park Storage Facility. |
| 77139 | 4 Oct 1951 | 8 Dec 1951 | Flown to Overhaul & Repair Facility Norfolk. | |
| 77140 | 15 Jul 1954 | 21 Sep 1955 | Flown to Litchfield Park Storage Facility. | |
| 77144 | 1 Aug 1951 | 7 Aug 1951 | Sent to Overhaul & Repair Facility Norfolk. | |
Photos