Brazil: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|5 Aug 1965 | |5 Aug 1965 | ||
|Written off at Natal. | |Written off at Natal. | ||
|- | |||
|5149 | |||
|44-34163 | |||
|1957 | |||
|Apr 1974 | |||
|Refurbished 1968 into B-26C. Withdrawn from use. This plane was both a B-26B model prior to 1968 and a B-26C after 1968. | |||
|- | |||
|5150 | |||
|44-34196 | |||
|1957 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. | |||
|- | |||
|5151 | |||
|44-34207 | |||
|1957 | |||
|9 Aug 1965 | |||
|Written off at Natal | |||
|- | |||
|5152 | |||
|44-34208 | |||
|1957 | |||
|Jan 1975 | |||
|Withdrawn from use. | |||
|- | |||
|5153 | |||
|44-35235 | |||
|1957 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. | |||
|- | |||
|5154 | |||
|44-35405 | |||
|1957 | |||
|13 Jun 1958 | |||
|Written off at São José de Mipibu, SP state. | |||
|- | |||
|5155 | |||
|44-35415 | |||
|1957 | |||
|28 Sep 1965 | |||
|Written off at Niquelândia, GO state. | |||
|- | |||
|5156 | |||
|44-35586 | |||
|1957 | |||
|Dec 1975 | |||
|Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. Was displayed at FAB Academy in 1/10 GAv markings. Transferred to Parnamirim in 1987. Alleged to have been last designated as a C model. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 15 August 2019
| Foreign S/N | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5145 | 41-39426 | Sep 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5146 | 43-22469 | Sep 1957 | 14 Jul 1967 | Crashed on take-off at Natal. |
| 5147 | 43-22496 | Sep 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5148 | 43-22597 | Sep 1957 | 5 Aug 1965 | Written off at Natal. |
| 5149 | 44-34163 | 1957 | Apr 1974 | Refurbished 1968 into B-26C. Withdrawn from use. This plane was both a B-26B model prior to 1968 and a B-26C after 1968. |
| 5150 | 44-34196 | 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5151 | 44-34207 | 1957 | 9 Aug 1965 | Written off at Natal |
| 5152 | 44-34208 | 1957 | Jan 1975 | Withdrawn from use. |
| 5153 | 44-35235 | 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5154 | 44-35405 | 1957 | 13 Jun 1958 | Written off at São José de Mipibu, SP state. |
| 5155 | 44-35415 | 1957 | 28 Sep 1965 | Written off at Niquelândia, GO state. |
| 5156 | 44-35586 | 1957 | Dec 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. Was displayed at FAB Academy in 1/10 GAv markings. Transferred to Parnamirim in 1987. Alleged to have been last designated as a C model. |